People

Local Organisation

  • Mohammad Yeghaneh Abkenar
  • Xiaoyu Bai
  • Annemarie Friedrich (GSCL)
  • Freya Hewett
  • René Knaebel
  • Robin Schäfer
  • Manfred Stede

Program Chairs

TBC

Program Committee

  • Adrien Barbaresi (Berlin-Brandenburgische Akademie der Wissenschaften)
  • Maria Berger (Ruhr-Universität Bochum)
  • Marcel Bollmann (Jönköping University)
  • Peter Bourgonje (MorningSun Technology)
  • Ernst Buchberger (Medizinische Universität Wien)
  • Berthold Crysmann (CNRS, Université Paris Diderot-Paris 7)
  • Stefanie Dipper (Ruhr-Universität Bochum)
  • Stephanie Evert (Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg)
  • Jana Götze (Universität Potsdam)
  • Anke Holler (Georg-August-Universität Göttingen)
  • Roman Klinger (Universität Stuttgart)
  • Valia Kordoni (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin)
  • Brigitte Krenn (Österreichisches Forschungsinstitut für Artificial Intelligence)
  • Udo Kruschwitz (Universität Regensburg)
  • Ekaterina Lapshinova-Koltunski (Universität des Saarlandes)
  • Katja Markert (Universität Heidelberg)
  • Alexander Mehler (Goethe-Universität Frankfurt am Main)
  • Clemens Neudecker (Staatsbibliothek zu Berlin)
  • Rainer Osswald (Heinrich-Heine-Universität Düsseldorf)
  • Simon Ostermann (Deutsches Forschungszentrum für Künstliche Intelligenz)
  • Simone Paolo Ponzetto (Universität Mannheim)
  • Ines Rehbein (Universität Mannheim)
  • Georg Rehm (Deutsches Forschungszentrum für Künstliche Intelligenz)
  • Josef Ruppenhofer (Institut für Deutsche Sprache)
  • Felix Sasaki (SAP)
  • Roland Schäfer (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin)
  • Tatjana Scheffler (Ruhr-Universität Bochum)
  • Yves Scherrer (University of Helsinki)
  • David Schlangen (Universität Potsdam)
  • Helmut Schmid (Ludwig-Maximilian-Universität München)
  • Gerold Schneider (Universität Zürich)
  • Roman Schneider (Institut für Deutsche Sprache)
  • Sabine Schulte im Walde (Universität Stuttgart)
  • Manfred Stede (Universität Potsdam)
  • Henning Wachsmuth (Universität Paderborn)
  • Magdalena Wolska (Bauhaus-Universität Weimar)
  • Sina Zarrieß (Universität Bielefeld)
  • Torsten Zesch (Universität Duisburg-Essen)
  • Heike Zinsmeister (Universität Hamburg)